Search
Wednesday 5 August 2015
  • :
  • :

Train details

Name
Pune Ami Exp
Number
11405
Starts
Pune Junction
Ends
Amravati
Days
F,Su

Pune Ami Exp route & schedule (Map view)

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 22:00 0 0 km
2 Uruli (URI) 22:26 22:27 1 min 29 km
3 Daund Junction (DD) 23:05 23:10 5 min 76 km
4 Jeur (JEUR) 00:29 00:30 1 min 151 km
5 Kurduvadi (KWV) 01:00 01:05 5 min 185 km
6 Barsi Town (BTW) 01:44 01:45 1 min 222 km
7 Usmanabad (UMD) 02:22 02:25 3 min 259 km
8 Latur (LUR) 04:00 04:10 10 min 338 km
9 Latur Road (LTRR) 05:00 05:10 10 min 371 km
10 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 06:45 06:55 10 min 434 km
11 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 08:13 08:15 2 min 498 km
12 Purna Junction (PAU) 08:58 09:00 2 min 526 km
13 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:14 10:15 1 min 607 km
14 Washim (WHM) 11:09 11:10 1 min 654 km
15 Akola Junction (AK) 13:15 13:25 10 min 733 km
16 Murtajapur (MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 min 771 km
17 Badnera Junction (BD) 14:25 14:30 5 min 812 km
18 Amravati (AMI) 15:00 Ends 0 821 km